Boys XC State Meet History

*AAA     +First year for Coach Griffith

                    Athletes                                                  Team

2016           Jimmy Lacaria  6th                                 1st

                    Mark Duez  7th                                     STATE

                    Timmy Kinney  15th                         CHAMPIONS

                    Coleton Marsh 25th

                    Drake Bolle 29th

                    Hunter Hutson  55th

                    Brady Oldaker  63rd

2015           Drake Bolle  13th                                    2nd

                    Mark Duez  14th                                   STATE

                    Ian Frailey 15th                                RUNNER UP

                    Jimmy Lacaria 22nd

                    Coleton Marsh  32nd

                    Jack Funk  34th

                    Tim Kinney  54th

2014           Arryn Tennant 10th  ALL STATE             1st

                    Jimmy Lacaria 12th                              STATE

                    Ian Frailey 13th                                 CHAMPIONS

                    Michael Duez 15th

                    Timmy Kinner 18th

                    Troy Pallay 24th

                    Jack Funk 27th      

2013           Abe Merinar   1st  STATE CHAMPION   1st

                    Matt Dearth   4th  ALL STATE              STATE

                    Arryn Tennant  13th                         CHAMPIONS

                    Zachary Abbott  14th

                    Troy Pallay  22nd

                    Ian Frailey  27th

                    Michael Duez  31st    

2012            Abe Merinar  9th  ALL STATE                6th

                    Matt Dearth  18th

                    Troy Pallay  42nd

                    Arryn Tennant  58th

                    Michael Duez  66th

                    Ian Frailey  70th

                    Jack Funk  76th 

2011  *      Matt Dearth  29th                                   11th

                    Abe Merinar  36th

                    Matt Leach  59th

                    Brady Weaver  72nd

                    Ben Black  75th

                    Matt Klenk  83rd

                    Kaelin Thrasher  85th

2008  *+    Matt Mason 28th  

  Email:   griff@bridgeportTrack.com                                    © Bridgeport Track & Field and Cross Country 2017