BIG 10 Track & Field Records

Girls High Jump                 5-10.00      5/4/2012       Emily Godwin - Buckhannon Upshur


Boys High Jump                6-07.50         1986            Orr - Fairmont Senior


Girls Pole Vault               10-06.00      5/7/2004        Emilee Stout - Bridgeport

    

Boys Pole Vault               13-06.00      5/7/2010        Mathew Cummings - Bridgeport


Girls Long Jump              20-04.50        1986              Marshall - Washington Irving


Boys Long Jump              23-07.50        2001              Mayle - Philip-Barbour


Girls Discus Throw         144-06.50       1983              Shaffer - Buckhannon Upshur


Boys Discus Throw         175-04.50       1983              Bryant - Lincoln


Girls Shot Put                  41-09           5/3/2013       Mackenzie Leigh - Buckhannon Upshur


Boys Shot Put                  53-11.00      5/6/2005        Travis Coleman - RCB


Girls 100 Meter Dash          12.46        2014            Kayla Haywood - Bridgeport


Boys 100 Meter Dash          10.80        2001            Mayle - Philip Barbour


Girls 3200 Meter Run     11:17.50        1984            Blake - Fairmont Senior


Boys 3200 Meter Run       9:54.49        5/3/2013     Nick Trefz - Fairmont Senior


Girls 100 Meter Hurdles      14.97        5/4/2012     Emily Godwin - Buckhannon Upshur


Boys 110 Meter Hurdles      14.40        2001            Shade - Robert C. Byrd


Girls 200 Meter Dash          25.60        1985            Beans - Fairmont Senior


Boys 200 Meter Dash          22.14     5/2/2008       Wesley Eades - Bridgeport


Girls 400 Meter Dash          58.55        5/4/12         Scherich - Fairmont Senior


Boys 400 Meter Dash          48.24     5/4/2012        Brandon Franklin - Liberty


Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 10:11.07    5/2/2008        Grafton

                                                                                C Alexander, A Taylor, K Poston, K Hunt


Boys 4x800 Meter Relay  8:15.30        1986            North Marion


Girls 4x200 Meter Relay  1:47.20        1985            Fairmont Senior


Boys 4x200 Meter Relay  1:30.08        1983            North Marion


Girls 1600 Meter Run      5:23.37        5/3/2013     Kaitlyn Workman - Preston


Boys 1600 Meter Run      4:30.10        1986            DeCarlo - Morgantown


Girls 4x100 Meter Relay    51.94       2014             North Marion

                                                                            M Fisher, M Dent, A Hillberry, M Angelucci


Boys 4x100 Meter Relay    44.86    5/2/2008        Bridgeport

                                                                          M Cummings, W Murray, J Marshall, R Stearns


Girls 4x102.5 Meter 

Shuttle Hurdle                 1:06.41    5/4/2007        Lincoln

                                                                                E Wilkins, S Akers, K DeMarco, J Howell


Boys 4x110 Meter 

Shuttle Hurdle                   57.90        1985            North Marion

                                                                                 P Mitchell, F Thomas, L Chaney, M Brown


Girls 800 Meter Run      2:18.77        5/4/2013     Alyssa Scherich - Fairmont Senior


Boys 800 Meter Run      1:57.20        1986            DeCarlo - Morgantown


Girls 300 Meter Hurdles   45.87     5/4/2012        Emily Godwin - Buckhannon Upshur


Boys 300 Meter Hurdles  39.25         1983            Shields - Elkins


Girls 4x400 Meter Relay  4:15.30     1986            Liberty


Boys 4x400 Meter Relay  3:27.67     1983            North Marion


                      


  Email:   griff@bridgeportTrack.com                                    © Bridgeport Track & Field and Cross Country 2017