Boys All-State Athletes

YEAR       ATHLETE(S)                        EVENT                  PLACE     TIME  / HEIGHT / DISTANCE

2017        Maverick Eddy                   200m                         5th                          23.26

2017        Chase Binegar                    400m                         6th                          52.38

2017        Jimmy Lacaria                  1600m                        3rd                        4:24.96

2017        Jimmy Lacaria                  3200m                        2nd                       9:41.48

2017        Mark Duez                         3200m                        4th                        9:49.86

2017        Braeden Oldaker                110m HH                  6th                          15.94

2017        Brice Haines                      4x100m Relay           4th                        44.64

2017        Trenton Shaw                    4x100m Relay           4th                        44.64

2017        Maverick Eddy                  4x100m Relay           4th                        44.64

2017        Chase Binegar                   4x100m Relay           4th                        44.64

2017        Braeden Oldaker              4x200m Relay           4th                        1:32.99

2017        Trenton Shaw                    4x200m Relay           4th                        1:32.99

2017        Maverick Eddy                  4x200m Relay           4th                        1:32.99

2017        Chase Binegar                   4x200m Relay           4th                        1:32.99

2017        Tristan Shaw                     4x800m Relay            2nd                      8:06.95

2017        Coleton Marsh                  4x800m Relay            2nd                      8:06.95

2017        Mark Duez                         4x800m Relay            2nd                      8:06.95

2017        Jimmy Lacaria                  4x800m Relay            2nd                      8:06.95

2017       Braeden Oldaker               Shuttle Hurdle Relay  4th                        59.51

2017       Josh Osborn                       Shuttle Hurdle Relay  4th                        59.51

2017       Tristan Shaw                      Shuttle Hurdle Relay  4th                        59.51

2017       Trenton Shaw                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay  4th                        59.51

2017        Tristan Shaw                     High Jump                   5th                      5’ 10”

2017         Josh Osborn                     Pole Vault                    3rd                      13’ 0”

2017        Christopher Trent            Shot Put                       2nd                     51’ 9"

2017        Christopher Trent             Discus                          6th                      140-08

2016        Josh Osborn                       Pole Vault                   6th                       11’ 0"

2016        Tristan Shaw                      High Jump                  6th                       5’ 8"

2016        Chris Trent                         Discus                           3rd                      133’ 9"

2016        Chris Trent                         Shot Put                       5th                       44’ 9.50"

2016        Lane Noel                           Shot Put                       6th                       43’ 4.75"

2016        Ian Frailey                            800m                         2nd                   1:59.40

2016        Koby Keifer                       4x100m Relay              6th                      45.68

2016        James Harris                    4x100m Relay              6th                      45.68

2016        Maverick Eddy                 4x100m Relay              6th                      45.68

2016        Tyler Hardesty                 4x100m Relay              6th                      45.68

2016        Ian Frailey                           1600m                         3rd                  4:25.92

2016        Jimmy Lacaria                   3200m                         2nd                  9:47.27

2016        Mark Duez                          3200m                         5th                  10:01.76

2016        Tristan Shaw                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay  5th                  1:01.84

2016        Trenton Shaw                   Shuttle Hurdle Relay  5th                  1:01.84

2016        Jake Yates                          Shuttle Hurdle Relay  5th                  1:01.84

2016        Joshua Osborn                  Shuttle Hurdle Relay  5th                  1:01.84

2016        Jimmy Lacaria                  4x800m Relay            1st                     8:11.94

2016        Ian Frailey                          4x800m Relay            1st                     8:11.94

2016        Coleton Marsh                   4x800m Relay            1st                     8:11.94

2016        Timothy  Kinney               4x800m Relay            1st                     8:11.94

2015        Jimmy Lacaria                   4x800m Relay            1st                    8:15.56

2015        Arryn Tennant                   4x800m Relay            1st                    8:15.56

2015        Timmy Kinney                   4x800m Relay            1st                    8:15.56

2015        Michael Duez                   4x800m Relay            1st                    8:15.56

2015        Dylan Tonkery                       100m                    6th                       11.32

2015        John Wilfong                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                    1:02.35

2015        Joshua Osborn                  Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                    1:02.35

2015        Troy Pallay                       Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                    1:02.35

2015        Justin Massie                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                    1:02.35

2015        Dylan Tonkery                       200m                    3rd                      23.14

2015        Jimmy Lacaria                      3200m                   4th                    9:57.52

2015        Jimmy Lacaria                      1600m                   6th                    4:33.91

2015        Jonathan Murray              4x200m Relay            3rd                    1:32.84

2015        J.T. Harris                         4x200m Relay            3rd                    1:32.84

2015        Justin Massie                    4x200m Relay            3rd                    1:32.84

2015        Dylan Tonkery                  4x200m Relay            3rd                    1:32.84

2015        Jonathan Murray              4x100m Relay            3rd                      44.29

2015        J.T. Harris                         4x100m Relay            3rd                      44.29

2015        John Wilfong                    4x100m Relay            3rd                      44.29

2015        Dylan Tonkery                  4x100m Relay            3rd                      44.29

2015        Michael Duez                        800m                    4th                    2:02.62

2015        Troy Pallay                       4x400m Relay            6th                    3:37.84

2015        J.T. Harris                         4x400m Relay            6th                    3:37.84

2015        Timmy Kinney                   4x400m Relay            6th                    3:37.84

2015        Michael Duez                   4x400m Relay            6th                    3:37.84

2015        Jacob Griffith                       Shot Put                  5th                    43’ 10.5”

2015        J.T. Harris                            Long Jump               5th                   19’ 8.25”

2015        Troy Pallay                          Pole Vault                6th                    11’ 6”

2014        Zachary Abbott                4x800m Relay            2nd                   8:22.98

2014        Michael Duez                   4x800m Relay            2nd                   8:22.98

2014        Matt Dearth                     4x800m Relay            2nd                   8:22.98

2014        Abe Merinar                    4x800m Relay            2nd                   8:22.98

2014        Abe Merinar                       3200m                    1st                    9:35.16

2014        Matt Dearth                         3200m                    6th                   9:54.13

2014        Abe Merinar                        1600m                    1st                    4:17.89

2014        Abe Merinar                          800m                    1st                    1:57.99

2014        Jared Lough                     4x400m Relay             5th                   3:35.85

2014        Timmy Kinney                   4x400m Relay             5th                   3:35.85

2014        Luke Southern                  4x400m Relay             5th                   3:35.85

2014        Zachary Abbotth             4x400m Relay             5th                   3:35.85

2014        Jacob Griffith                      Shot Put                    3rd                     45’ 3”

2014        Dahlton Kittle                      Shot Put                    5th                     43’ 11.5”

2014        Hunter Sheppard              Shuttle Hurdle Relay    4th                    1:02.40

2014        Hunter Renquest               Shuttle Hurdle Relay    4th                    1:02.40

2014        Logan Daugherty             Shuttle Hurdle Relay    4th                    1:02.40

2014        Luke Southern                  Shuttle Hurdle Relay    4th                    1:02.40

2014        Sam Hadjis                         Pole Vault                2nd                       13’ 0”

2013        Christian Mease                  Shot Put                   2nd                      50’ 10.25”

2013        Abe Merinar                       800m                     5th                     2:02.66

2013        Abe Merinar                      1600m                     1st                     4:23.36

2013        Matt Dearth                       3200m                     4th                    9:52.71

2013        Abe Merinar                      3200m                     5th                    9:53.87

2013        Tai Morgan                       110m Hurdles           3rd                       15.65

2013        Matt Dearth                      4x800m Relay          1st                     8:17.63

                Michael Duez

                Zachary Abbott

                Abe Merinar

2012        Andrew Archer                  400m                      2nd                     50.14

2012        Andrew Archer                  300m IH                  5th                      40.72

2012        Danny Bleyer                     Long Jump               3rd                      21’ 4.75”

2012        Andrew Archer                  4x400m Relay         5th                       3:31.40

                Danny Bleyer

                Matt Leach

                Abe Merinar

2011        Andrew Archer                  4x400m Relay         6th                       3:31.51

                Danny Bleyer

                Benjamin Shorb

                Matt Dearth

2010        Mathew Cummings             Pole Vault               1st                          13' 6"

2010        Enze Bond                         800m                      5th                        1:57.42

2010        Justin Bailey                       Discus                     5th                        142' 0"

2010        Jake Stafford                     4x100m Relay         6th                         44.20

                Brandon Bartlett

                Daniel Bleyer

                Wesley Tonkery

2010        Mathew Cummings             4x200m Relay        3rd                        1:30.82

                Danny Bleyer

                Enze Bond  

                Wesley Tonkery

2010        Mathew Cummings             4x400m Relay        2nd                       3:25.21

                Andrew Archer

                Danny Bleyer  

                Enze Bond

2009        Mathew Cummings            Pole Vault                4th                        13' 0"

2009        Mathew Cummings            4x200m Relay         4th                        1:31.74

                Jake Stafford

                Enze Bond

                Wesley Tonkery

2009        Jake Stafford                Shuttle Hurdle Relay     5th                         59.55

                Orion Frances

                Bryce Harbert    

                Mathew Cummings

2009        Matt Mason                     4x800m Relay         5th                         8:22.10

                Jason Carey

                Matt Salsberry   

                Enze Bond

2008        Wes Eades                        Long Jump             1st                            22' 8"

2008        Wes Eades                            400m                2nd                          49.92

2008        Wes Eades                            200m                3rd                           22.47

2008        Wes Eades                            100m                4th                           11.07

2008        Matt Cummings                  Pole Vault             5th                           12' 0"

2007        Wes Eades                        Long Jump            1st                            21' 1 3/4"

2007        Wes Eades                            400m                3rd                            49.76

2007        Wes Eades                            200m                4th                            22.25

2007        Wes Eades                            100m                5th                            11.09

2007        Nathan Schwenk                Pole Vault             3rd                            13' 0"

2007        Erik Green                         Pole Vault             5th                             13' 0"

2007        Ben Griffith                            Shot                 6th                             46' 4"

2006        Matt Wilson                            HJ                  2nd                             6' 8"

2006        Matt Wilson                        110m HH            3rd                            14.88

2005        Phillip McElfresh                    100m                5th                            11.19

2005        Matt Wilson                        110m HH            5th                            15.43

2005        Matt Wilson                         300m IH            2nd                            39.17

2005        Grant Burton                        300m IH            6th                            41.89

2005        Alex McElfresh               4x100m Relay         2nd                           43.85

                Steven Lewis

                Phillip McElfresh  

                Jeff Weimer

2005        Alex McElfresh               4x200m Relay         3rd                         1:32.11

                Wes Eades

                Phillip McElfresh 

                 Jeff Weimer

2005        Grant Burton              Shuttle Hurdle Relay     3rd                             58.33

                Phillip McElfresh

                D'Andre Parker  

                Matt Wilson

2005        Matt Wilson                        High Jump            4th                            6' 2"

2005        Sam Romano                        Shot Put              3rd                        49' 4 1/2"

2004        Phillip McElfresh                    100m                 6th                            11.75

2004        Matt Wilson                        110m HH             3rd                            15.47

2004        Shawn Adkins                  4x100m Relay         3rd                            45.09

                Phillip McElfresh

                Steven Lewis 

                Josh Goad

2004        Shawn Adkins                  4x200m Relay         6th                         1:34.43

                Phillip McElfresh

                Steven Lewis  

                Josh Goad

2004        Patsy Sabatelli                 4x800m Relay         6th                         8:36.51

                Ben Booth

                Kyle Sappington  

                David Haws

2004        Grant Burton              Shuttle Hurdle Relay     2nd                             58.42

                Phillip McElfresh

                Matt Fischer  

                Matt Wilson

2004        Matt Fischer                        High Jump            2nd                            6' 4"

2004        Matt Wilson                        High Jump            4th                             6' 2"

2004        RJ Powers                           Pole Vault            2nd                            13' 0"

2004        David Haws                        Pole Vault            3rd                            13' 0"

2004        Matt Wilson                        Long Jump           6th                            19' 10 3/4"

2003        Chris Hampton                    100m                    1st                            10.95

2003        Josh Goad                          4x100m Relay      6th                             45.60

                Alex McElfresh

                Jeff Weimer  

                Chris Hampton

2003        Phillip McElfresh          Shuttle Hurdle Relay     4th                             59.53

                Grant Burton

                Chris Hampton  

                Matt Fischer

2003        Matt Willson                        High Jump          2nd                            6' 2"

2003        Matt Fischer                         High Jump          4th                             6' 2"

2003        BJ King                                Pole Vault            4th                            12' 0"

2003        RJ Powers                            Pole Vault            6th                            11' 6"

2003        Chris Hampton                     Long Jump            1st                            21' 7"

2002        Chris Hampton                    100m                    5th                            11.57

2002        Joe Ielapi                            110m HH             3rd                            15.30

2002        Joe Ielapi                            300m IH                5th                            41.89

2002        Jeff Weimer                    4x100m Relay         6th                             45.72

                Chris Byrd

                Josh Goad    

                Terrell Coleman

2002        Joe Ielapi                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay     6th                         1:01.07

                Philip McElfresh

                Chris Hampton    

                Matt Fischer

2002        Chris Hampton                Long Jump                4th                            20' 5"

2001        Josh Nicewarner                Shot Put                 4th                            48' 1/2"

2001        Joe Ielapi                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay     5th                             1:02.00

                Scott Bragg

                Chris Hampton   

                Drex Rhoades

2001        Paul Graber                  4x200m Relay            6th                             1:35.31

                Chris Liebig

                Mike Honce  

                Josh Goad

2001        Joe Ielapi                        110m HH                6th                                15.65

2001        Paul Graber                        100m                  5th                                11.95

1999        James Richard                  300m IH                6th                                42.00

1999        James Richard                    200m                    6th                                23.32

1999        Travis Paul                         800m                    6th                                2:02.59

1996        Brandon Metzger     Shuttle Hurdle Relay         3rd                                 59.48

                Phil Davis

                Zach Brewer   

                Tony Emilio

1996        Phil Davis                        110m HH                5th                                15.81

1994        Brandon Metzger            Pole Vault                2nd                                11' 6"

1994        Kevin McKinney              Pole Vault                4th                                 11' 6"

1994        Scott Gould                    110m HH                2nd                                 14.93

1994        Scott Gould                    300m IH                 2nd                                 40.88

1993        Scott Gould                    110m HH                3rd                                15.37

1993        Walter McKinney            300m IH                4th                                    42.03

1992        Josh Rohrig                   4x400m Relay         4th                                 3:37.45

                Walter McKinney

                John Oswald    

                Rob Riley

1992        Steve Hess                    4x200m Relay          5th                                1:35.74

                J.D. Wolfe

                Chad Weaver  

                Jason Vandergrift

1992        Jason Vandergrift                100m                 5th                                  11.59

1991        Ryan Hefner                  4x400m Relay         4th                                 3:38.26

                Robbie Riley

                ????   

                ????

1991        Ryan Hefner                        800m                5th                                    2:02.4

1991        Jason Vandergrift                100m                6th                                    11.86

1990        Chris Marteney              4x100m Relay         3rd                                     45.13

                John Paul Aliveto

                Chip Harbert  

                Jeff Hess

1990        Chris Marteney                 Shot Put                5th                                46' 11 1/2"

1990        John Crane                        400m                  6th                                    52.3

1988        Chris Marteney               Shuttle Relay          6th                                     1:02.03

                Eddie Springer

                Mike Teter   

                ????

1987        Lonny Sprouse                Long Jump                6th                                    20-1

1985        Mike Sabatino                    1600m                2nd                                    4:29.8

1970        Steve Frome                    Pole Vault                1st                                    12' 3"

1923        Dreppard                            220 yd                3rd

  Email:   griff@bridgeportTrack.com                                    © Bridgeport Track & Field and Cross Country 2017