Competing Teams

HGI Logo

High School                                Middle School

Bridgeport                                                         Bridgeport

Indians                                                               Braves

Independence                                                   Central Preston

Robert C. Byrd                                                  Tyler Consolidated

Buckhannon Upshur                                       Pleasants Co.

John Marshall                                                   Doddridge Co.

Phillip Barbour                                                 South Harrison

Keyser                                                                 Notre Dame

Northern Garrett                                              Washington Irving

Fairmont Sr.                                                       Taylor Co.

Braxton Co.                                                        Hurricane

                                                                              St. Francis Central Catholic

                                                                              Buckhannon Upshur

                                                                              Mountaineer (Harrison)

                                                                              Tucker Valley

                                                                              Lincoln

                                                                              Suncrest

                                                                              Davis Thomas

                                                                              Robert L. Bland

                                                                              Ritchie Co.

                                                                              Lincoln 

  Email:   griff@bridgeportTrack.com                                    © Bridgeport Track & Field and Cross Country 2018