Past Winners

CP IRI LOGO 2


TEAM CHAMPIONS

Year             Varsity Boys          Varsity Girls           MS Boys                    MS Girls

2017             Bridgeport             Bridgeport             Bridgeport                 Doddridge

2016   AAA - University          AAA- University        Suncrest                  Mountaineer (Mon)

           A/AA - Bridgeport       A/AA - Nicholas Co.

2015             University              University              East Fairmont            Ripley

2014             University              University              East Fairmont            Suncrest

2013             Bridgeport             Philip Barbour       East Fairmont            Bridgeport

2012             Phillip Barbour      Phillip Barbour       Suncrest                    Suncrest

2011             Bridgeport             Bridgeport              West Fairmont           Suncrest

2010             Grafton                  Bridgeport              Washington Irving     Bridgeport



VARSITY INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Year             Varsity Boys                               Varsity Girls 

2017             Mark Duez - Bridgeport              Desirae Schoonover - Doddridge

2016  AAA - Phillip White - University        AAA - Tashala Turner - University

          A/AA - Aaron Withrow - Winfield      A/AA- Jessica Melvin - Philip Barbour

2015             Seth Edwards - University          Mikaela Mitchell - University

2014             Alex Minor - University               Tashala Turner - University

2013             Abe Merinar - Bridgeport            Marissa Long - Phillip Barbour

2012             Austen Hamrick - Elkins             Brianna Waybright - Phillip Barbour

2011             Abe Merinar - Bridgeport            Morganne Phillips - Bridgeport

2010             Drew Woodford - Grafton           Morganne Phillips - Bridgeport



MIDDLE SCHOOL INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

Year             MS Boys                                    MS Girls

2017             Ty Gandy - Bridgeport              Cadence Vincent - Buckhannon Upshur

2016             Michael Hoefler - Sincerest      Caroline Kirby - Mountaineer (Mon)

2015             Gideon Temple - Suncrest        Lexi Morici - Elkins

2014             Joshua Poe - East Fairmont     Lexi Morici - Elkins

2013             Phillip White - Westwood          Chloe Mollohan - Westwood

2012            John Gullion - Suncrest             Amber Dombrowski - Suncrest

2011            Jonah Freeland - West Fmt       Hannah Pineault - Suncrest

2010            Austin Zorich - W-I                     Lindsay Malenich - Bridgeport

  Email:   griff@bridgeportTrack.com                                    © Bridgeport Track & Field and Cross Country 2017