Girls All-State Athletes

YEAR       ATHLETE(S)                        EVENT                  PLACE     TIME  / HEIGHT / DISTANCE

2017       McKenna Smith                      100m                      1st                                       11.85

2017       Isabella Bowen                        100m                      2nd                                     12.53

2017       McKenna Smith                      200m                      1st                                       24.36

2017       Isabella Bowen                        200m                      2nd                                     25.92

2017       McKenna Smith                      400m                      1st                                       54.61

2017       Isabella Bowen                        400m                      2nd                                     57.34

2017       Catie Wilson                            400m                      5th                                      60.90

2017       Julia Muller                              800m                     5th                                    2:25.11

2017       Julia Muller                             1600m                     1st                                    5:22.35

2017       Julia Muller                             3200m                    3rd                                   11:37.23

2017       Ashton Miller                         100m H                   4th                                     16.70

2017       Emily Meade                          100m H                   6th                                     16.85

2017       McKenna Smith                     300mH                    1st                                      43.04

2017       Emily Meade                          300mH                    4th                                      46.99

2017       Juliet Hart                             4x100m Relay         2nd                                     50.23

2017       Kristen Crowder                   4x100m Relay         2nd                                     50.23

2017       Sophia DelGreco                   4x100m Relay         2nd                                     50.23

2017       Isabella Bowen                      4x100m Relay         2nd                                     50.23

2017       Juliet Hart                             4x200m Relay         2nd                                     1:46.34

2017       Kristen Crowder                   4x200m Relay         2nd                                     1:46.34

2017       Catie Wilson                          4x200m Relay         2nd                                     1:46.34

2017       Ashton Miller                        4x200m Relay         2nd                                     1:46.34

2017       Kirstin George                      4x400m Relay          1st                                     4:07.65

2017       Kristen Crowder                   4x400m Relay          1st                                     4:07.65

2017       Catie Wilson                          4x400m Relay         1st                                     4:07.65

2017       McKenna Eddy                     4x400m Relay         1st                                     4:07.65

2017       Kirstin George                      4x800m Relay          2nd                                    9:54.76

2017       Olivia Arbogast                    4x800m Relay          2nd                                    9:54.76

2017       Julia Muller                          4x800m Relay         2nd                                     9:54.76

2017       McKenna Eddy                     4x800m Relay         2nd                                      9:54.76

2017       Ashton Miller                       Shuttle Hurdle Relay  2nd                                 1:07. 35

2017       Emily Meade                        Shuttle Hurdle Relay  2nd                                 1:07. 35

2017       Sarah Kinney                       Shuttle Hurdle Relay  2nd                                 1:07. 35

2017       Hailie Davis                         Shuttle Hurdle Relay  2nd                                 1:07. 35

2017       Jenna Love                           Pole Vault                    5th                                   9’ 0"

2016       Caroline Lloyd                      Pole Vault                 1st                                      10’ 0"

2016       Jenna Love                            Pole Vault                 6th                                      8’ 6"

2016       Kristen Crowder                  High Jump                5th                                      4’ 10"

2016       Kirstin George                     4x400m Relay          1st                                       4:12.76

2016       Julia Muller                          4x400m Relay          1st                                       4:12.76

2016       Catie Wilson                         4x400m Relay          1st                                       4:12.76

2016       Kristen Crowder                  4x400m Relay          1st                                       4:12.76

2016       Kirstin Geogre                        800m                      5th                                      2:28.98

2016       Isabella Bowen                    4x100m Relay          2nd                                       51.82

2016       Catie Wilson                         4x100m Relay          2nd                                       51.82

2016       Jordyn Bush                         4x100m Relay          2nd                                       51.82

2016       Kristen Crowder                  4x100m Relay          2nd                                       51.82

2016       Kirstin George                     4x200m Relay          2nd                                    1:49.85

2016       Catie Wilson                         4x200m Relay          2nd                                    1:49.85

2016       Juliet Hart                            4x200m Relay          2nd                                    1:49.85

2016       Kristen Crowder                  4x200m Relay          2nd                                    1:49.85

2016       McKenna Smith                    300m H                    1st                                        44.03

2016       McKenna Smith                    400m                        1st                                        55.25

2016       Catie Wilson                          400m                        4th                                     1:00.33

2016       McKenna Smith                    200m                        1st                                      24.37

2016        Isabella Bowen                     200m                        4th                                     27.19

2016        Caroline Lloyd                Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                                   1:11.02

2016        Hailie Davis                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                                   1:11.02

2016        Rory Marple                   Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                                   1:11.02

2016        Mateah Kittle                 Shuttle Hurdle Relay   6th                                   1:11.02

2016        McKenna Smith                     100m                      1st                                       11.89

2016        Mateah Kittle                         100m H                  3rd                                      16.11

2016        Kirstin Geogre                       4x800m                  1st                                    10:04.97

2016        Julia Muller                            4x800m                  1st                                    10:04.97

2016        Jenna Soltesz                          4x800m                  1st                                    10:04.97

2016        Savannah Blythe                    4x800m                  1st                                    10:04.97

2015        Hannah McCall                        Discus                    1st                                    113’ 8”

2015        Kayla Haywood                        100m                     1st                                    12.43

2015        Kayla Haywood                        200m                     1st                                    26.65

2015        Kayla Haywood                     Long Jump               2nd                                   17’ 0”

2015        Jenna Alonge                          100m H                  2nd                                   16.30

2015        Maleah Saab                        4x100m Relay           4th                                    51.85

2015        Lexi Sczerba                        4x100m Relay           4th                                    51.85

2015        Mateah Kittle                        4x100m Relay           4th                                    51.85

2015        Ashton Miller                        4x100m Relay           4th                                    51.85

2015        Kayla Haywood                  4x200m Relay             1st                                    1:46.58

2015        Lexie Sczerba                    4x200m Relay             1st                                    1:46.58

2015        Maleah Saab                      4x200m Relay             1st                                    1:46.58

2015        Jenna Alonge                     4x200m Relay             1st                                    1:46.58

2015        Mateah Kittle                     Shuttle Hurdle Relay    3rd                                    1:07.40

2015        Hannah McCall                 Shuttle Hurdle Relay    3rd                                    1:07.40

2015        Ashton Miller                     Shuttle Hurdle Relay    3rd                                    1:07.40

2015        Jenna Alonge                    Shuttle Hurdle Relay    3rd                                    1:07.40

2015        Jenna Love                            Pole Vault                4th                                      8’ 0”

2014        Kayla Haywood                        Long Jump            1st                                    17’ 4”

2014        Mateah Kittle                            Long Jump            5th                                   15’ 6”

2014        Emily Griffith                            Pole Vault              5th                                    7’ 6”

2014        Raina Young                           Discus                    2nd                                  117’ 7”

2014        Hannah McCall                        Discus                    4th                                  106’ 5”

2014        Emily Griffith                            Discus                    5th                                    99’ 11”

2014        Raina Young                            Shot Put                1st                                    34’ 2.5”

2014        Kiana Swann                           Shot Put                 3rd                                   31’ 11.75”

2014        Lexie Sczerba                       4x100m Relay          3rd                                     52.16

2014        Hannah McCall                     4x100m Relay          3rd                                     52.16

2014        Mateah Kittle                         4x100m Relay          3rd                                     52.16

2014        Jenna Alonge                        4x100m Relay          3rd                                     52.16

2014        Kayla Haywood                     4x200m Relay          1st                                  1:46.15

2014        Lexie Sczerba                       4x200m Relay          1st                                  1:46.15

2014        Hannah McCall                      4x200m Relay          1st                                  1:46.15

2014        McKenna Smith                     4x200m Relay          1st                                  1:46.15

2014        Jenna Alonge                          300m H                   1st                                    47.34

2014        Kayla Haywood                        200m                     1st                                     25.32

2014        McKenna Smith                       200m                      2nd                                   25.35

2014        McKenna Smith                       400m                      1st                                     58.46

2014        Mateah Kittle                    Shuttles Hurdle Relay    3rd                                  1:08.71

2014        Lexie Sczerba                  Shuttles Hurdle Relay    3rd                                  1:08.71

2014        Hannah McCall                Shuttles Hurdle Relay    3rd                                  1:08.71

2014        Jenna Alonge                   Shuttles Hurdle Relay    3rd                                  1:08.71

2014        Kayla Haywood                        100m                     1st                                     12.29

2014        McKenna Smith                       100m                      2nd                                    12.43

2014        Jenna Alonge                          100m Hurdles         3rd                                    16.12

2014        Mateah Kittle                           100m Hurdles         5th                                    16.54

2013        Kayla Haywood                       Long Jump              3rd                                   16’ 4.5”

2013        Caroline Lloyd                         Pole Vault                3rd                                    7’ 6”

2013        Celena Bryant                         Pole Vault                6th                                    7’ 6”

2013        Hannah McCall                       Discus                     1st                                 108’ 6”

2013        Raina Young                          Shot Put                   2nd                                 33’ 8.25”

2013        Morgan Phillips                      4x400m Relay          6th                                4:18.50

                Jenna Alonge   

                Lindsay DeBerry

                Anna Kay Haddix       

2013        Yanapoli Fofanh                    4x100m Relay          3rd                                   51.51

                Katie Hennigan

                Katie Reid

                Kayla Haywood

2013        Yanapoli Fofanh                    4x200m Relay          6th                                 1:50.64

                Jenna Alonge

                Katie Reid

                Kayla Haywood

2013        Jenna Alonge                          300m Hurdles         5th                                    47.67

2013        Yanapoli Fofanah             Shuttle Hurdle Relay     2nd                                1:07.91

                Emily Griffith

                Mateah Kittle

                Jenna Alonge

2013        Kayla Haywood                      100m                       2nd                                   12.73

2013        Yanapoli Fofanah                  100m Hurdles           5th                                   16.71

2013        Morgan Phillips                      4x800m Relay          3rd                               10:06.99

                Rachel Fulks    

                Lindsay DeBerry

                Anna Kay Haddix

2012        Kayla Haywood                      Long Jump               3rd                               17’ 4.25”

2011        Morganne Phillips                  1600m                      5th                                5:20.26

2011        Morganne Phillips                  3200m                      4th                              11:20.99

2010        Kalee Trippett                        High Jump                T-4th                            5' 0"

2009        Kalee Trippett                        High Jump                4th                                5' 2"

2008        Kendall McCaugherty            High Jump                1st                                5' 4"

2008        Kalee Trippett                        High Jump                2nd                                5' 2"

2008        Tiffany Oldaker                      High Jump                4th                                5' 0"

2008        Arielle Stafford                        Discus                     5th                              103' 0"

2007        Kendall McCaugherty            High Jump                1st                                5' 9"

2007        Arielle Stafford                        Discus                     4th                              110' 6"

2006        Kendall McCaugherty            High Jump                1st                                5' 8"

2006        Jenna Fogg                            High Jump                5th                                5' 0"

2006        Kendall McCaugherty            Long Jump                4th                                15' 8"

2006        Arielle Stafford                        Discus                      5th                             108' 10"

2005        Lauren Gilbert                        200m                        4th                                26.77

2005        Sarah Abbate                        100m Hurdles            2nd                            16.52

2005        Sarah Abbate                   Shuttle Hurdle Relay      6th                             1:10.08

                Marie Conley

                Kara Miller       

                Lora Gallagher

2005        Kendall McCaugherty        High Jump                    4th                                5' 0"

2005        Jenna Fogg                        High Jump                    5th                                5' 0"

2004        Lauren Gilbert                        100m                         5th                              13.65

2004        Lauren Gilbert                        200m                        4th                                26.62

2004        Lauren Gilbert                        400m                        3rd                                59.84

2004        Sarah Abbate                    100m Hurdles                6th                                16.45

2004        Lora Gallagher                 4x400m Relay                 6th                             4:25.06

                Kate Meriner

                Jenna Fogg       

                Lauren Gilbert

2004        Marie Conley               Shuttle Hurdle Relay           5th                             1:09.89

                Becky Williams

                Emilee Stout       

                Sarah Abbate

2004        Jenna Fogg                    High Jump                        2nd                                5' 0"

2004        Emilee Stout                    Pole Vault                        2nd                                10' 0"

2004        Logan Bryant                    Pole Vault                        4th                                8' 0"

2003        Lauren Gilbert                  200m                            3rd                                26.77

2003        Lauren Gilbert                    400m                            2nd                            1:00.63

2003        Sarah Abbate                100m Hurdles                    4th                                16.38

2003        Lauren Gilbert               4x100m Relay                     3rd                             51.89

                Ariel Biggs

                Rachel Williams     

                Jamie Bragg

2003        Sarah Abbate                4x200m Relay                     6th                             1:54.28

                Ariel Biggs

                Jamie Bragg     

                Kayla Lynch

2003        Emily Carmichel                High Jump                        4th                            4' 10"

2003        Rachel Williams                High Jump                        6th                            4' 10"

2003        Emilee Stout                      Pole Vault                        1st                            10' 7"

2003        Jamie Bragg                        Long Jump                    2nd                        15' 9 1/2"

2003        Rachel Williams                  Long Jump                    5th                            15' 3"

2002        Ali Moore                        100m Hurdles                    1st                            15.80

2002                                                4x200m Relay                    4th                         1:51.57

2002                                                4x400m Relay                    4th                          4:21.77

2002                                                4x800m Relay                    5th                        10:36.23

2002                                            Shuttle Hurdle Relay            2nd                          1:06.58

2002       Emilee Stout                     Pole Vault                        2nd                            9' 0"

2002        Rachel Williams                Long Jump                        2nd                        15' 7"

2002        Theresa Melko                    Shot Put                        5th                            36' 4"

2002        Theresa Melko                    Discus                           1st                            121' 3"

2001        Ali Moore                    100m Hurdles                        1st                            16.17

2001                                                4x100m Relay                    2nd                         52.20

2001        Jamie Bragg                    Long Jump                        6th                            15' 11"

2001        Theresa Melko                Shot Put                            5th                            34' 6"

2001        Lacey Hill                        Shot Put                            6th                            34' 5"

2001        Theresa Melko                Discus                                3rd                        114' 11"

2000                                            4x100m Relay                        2nd                        53.06

2000                                            Shuttle Hurdle Relay             4th                            1:09.74

2000                                            4x100m Relay                        6th                        10:19.85

2000        Brandy Sypolt                High Jump                            5th                            5' 2"

2000        Lacey Hill                        Shot Put                             3rd                        34' 11 3/4"

2000        Theresa Melko                Discus                                2nd                          118' 7”

1999        Amy Miller                       100m                                  6th                          13.00

1999        Amy Miller                       200m                                  6th                          26.92

1999       Theresa Melko                 Discus                                3rd                         106’ 7”

1999         Lacey Hill                       Shot Put                             4th                           33’ 2 1/2”

1998         Amy Miller                      100m                                 3rd                           13.04

1998                                              4x100m Relay                     4th                            52.02

1998         Amy Miller                    Pole Vault                            5th                            7’ 6”


?????????


1996         Molly Anderson            Long Jump                           1st                          16’ 2 1/2”


?????????


1994         Angela Oglesby              Discus                                1st                         104’ 9”


??????????


Information prior to 1998 is sporadic.  There are many missing All-State Athletes prior to 1998.  If you have information prior to 1998 please contact Coach Griffith or Coach Stout.2016       

  Email:   griff@bridgeportTrack.com                                    © Bridgeport Track & Field and Cross Country 2017